Legislation # 06-0313 Enactment Number none
Type Appointment Effective Date none
Introduction Date 5/24/2006
Title consider appointments to the Purchasing and Procurement Oversight Committee (PPOC).
 
Legislation History 06-0313
DateNotice Of ActionDescription
6/14/2006 Appointed Councilwoman Angela Leary to her first term which will expire on May 31, 2008.
5/24/2006 No Action Required
5/24/2006 Appointed Lauren Yee to fulfill the unexpired term of Ann Hunnicutt which expires on May 31, 2007.
5/24/2006 Reappointed Dr. Lewis Bellinger, Troy Smith, Margo Young-Wiggins, and Carolyn W. Boyer to terms to begin June 1, 2006, and end on May 31, 2008.
5/15/2006 Received By Clerk's Office
 
View Attachments 06-0313
FileTypeSizeDescription
No attachment(s) found
 
Legislation Text 06-0313
Unable to locate legislation text